2012 Educator Local Winners

Click on a link below to view local winners from a specific state.

ACTNSW  |  NT  |  QLD  |  SA  |  TAS  |  VIC  |  WA

EDUCATOR WINNER
SERVICE
 
ACT
Barbara Butt Woden/Weston Creek Family Day Care
Marina Ligeros Central Canberra Family Day Care
Pamela Zielke Communities@Work Family Day Care
 
NSW
Alicia Gauld Bega Valley Family Day Care
Anne Bradbury Gosford Family Day Care
Aysha Khan Campbelltown Family Day Care
Azar Muhammed Waverley Family Day Care
Carolyn Douglas Manly Family Day Care
Catherine Cox Blue Mountains Family Day Care
Catherine O'Neill KCL Family Day Care
Catherine Hay Intereach Family Day Care
Chandan Jindal Barnardos Family Day Care
Chandima Nanayakkara Christian Community Aid Family Day Care
Chandra Lekha Manoharan Merrylands/Holroyd Family Day Care
Cheryl Anne Ingram Camden Family Day Care
Christine Welsh Newtrain Children Services
Debbie Redgrove Hastings Family Day Care
Denise Fisher Cabonne/Blayney Family Day Care
Dianne Ingram Monaro Family Day Care
Dorothy Elaine Kinnane Eurobodalla Shire Council Family Day Care
Elissa Nicole Virgo Queanbeyan Family Day Care
Elizabeth Shanahan Child And Family Services Wyong Shire
Emma Kane Ballina/Byron Family Day Care
Esha Sarker Integricare Family Day Care Western Sydney
Maria Fernanda Guerreiro Marrickville Family Day Care
Hanni Diab Canterbury Family Day Care
Heidi Maxwell Cowra Family Day Care
Iris Grimaldi Hurstville Family Day Care
Jing Wu Willoughby/Lane Cove Family Day Care
Jennifer Debrenni Broken Hill Family Day Care
Jennifer Grime Bankstown Family Day Care
Joanne Swan Maitland Family Day Care
Josephine Lagu Amazing Family Day Care
Julia Anne Reynolds Centacare Childrens Services
Kate Ferrier Castlereagh Family Day Care
Katey Hui Warringah Family Day Care
Kay Phillips Shoalhaven Family Day Care
Kay Riley Inverell & District Family Day Care
Kaylene Milligan Kempsey Family Day Care & In Home Care
Kerrie Murdoch Wollondilly Family Day Care
Kim Bird Taree Great Lakes Gloucester Family Day Care
Kris Janson Gunnedah Family Day Care
Leisa Maree Pearson Port Stephens Family Day Care
Lesa Kelly Sutherland Family Day Care
Margaret Worland Illawarra Family Day Care
Margot Thompson Bathurst Family Day Care
Marie Louise Wise Tamworth Family Day Care
Mariam Gabra Liverpool Family Day Care
Michelle Clare Mid Western Regional Family Day Care
Michelle Klass Ku-Ring-Gai Family Day Care
Michelle Neighal Hume Billabong Family Day Care
Michelle Trew Orange Family Day Care
Monica Rocuant Lake Macquarie Family Day Care
Nancy Agnew Samaritans Family Day Care
Nancy Livermore Hawkesbury Family Day Care
Natalie Dominica Moxham Shellharbour/Kiama Family Day Care
Nicola Rich North Sydney Family Day Care
Nola Roslyn Carle Coffs Harbour & Dist Family Day Care
Padma Nair Pradhan Northern Illawarra Family Day Care
Pauline Xuereb Dubbo Family Day Care
Peggy Omoregie Blacktown Family Day Care
Rebecca Minns Parkes/Forbes Family Day Care
Robinanne Lavelle Newcastle Five Star Family Day Care
Rowena Shipton Western Riverina Family Day Care
Sabrina Dick Upper Hunter Family Day Care
Safaa Nadda Sunrise Family Day Care
Sally Splitt South West Regional Family Day Care
Sathiya Ambikairajah Integricare Family Day Care Inner West
Shahnaz Rahman Botany Family Day Care
Stacey Raveneau Moree Family Day Care
Stacey Walsh Far West Family Day Care
Susama Sarkar Rockdale/Kogarah Family Day Care
Suzanne Jane Beckman Northern Beaches Family Day Care
Sylvia Hodson Baulkham Hills Family Day Care
Talia Bernstein Randwick/South Sydney Family Day Care
Teresa Pizzin Fairfield City Family Day Care
Therese Hollis Albury Family Day Care
Tracey Gallagher Jellybeans Family Day Care
Tzameret Easson Northern Rivers Family Day Care
Valerie Hume Armidale Family Day Care
Zhen Zhu Xue Chinese Family Day Care
Heather Town St Marys/Penrith Family Day Care
 
NT
Antoinette Joyce Alice Springs Family Day Care
Perla Polhill Katherine Reg Family Child Care
Vicki Bakunowicz Territory Child Care Group
Sarah Fowler Kentish Family Day Care
 
QLD
Aideen Daly Gold Coast YMCA Family Day Care
Amanda Budgen Isis Family Day Care
Annette Maria Hoger Lady Gowrie Redland Family Day Care
Antonietta Marini Stanthorpe Family Day Care
Bronwyn Judith Prasad Sunshine Coast Family Day Care
Carmen Goonewardena C & K Northside Family Day Care
Christine Lee Bramble Bay Family Day Care
Daphrose Ndikumana Moorooka Family Day Care
Dominique Greisbach Ipswich Family Day Care
Dominique Wood Brisbane North Family Day Care
Dorothy Farrugia Family Day Care Cairns South
Esther Beattie Tablelands Family Day Care
Esther Galvin Centenary Family Day Care
Fay Kelly Excellence In Care Family Day Care
Genevieve Frazer Family Day Care Cairns
Gwen Mariea Keiler Bundaberg Family Day Care
Hayley Shaw Peace Of Mind Family Day Care
Heather Newlands Discovery Coast Family Day Care
Heidi Vecchio Education And Care At Home
Helen Costello Blue River Family Day Care
Helene Virginia Denson Brisbane Kids Family Day Care
Jacqueline Zoellner Roma & District Family Day Care
Jamie-Lee Dobrovitch Cherub Childminding Services Family Day Care
Janelle Maree Mcivor Kath Dickson Family Day Care
Janelle Spies Central Highlands Family Day Care
Jenny Menzel Whitsunday Shire Family Day Care
Joanne Mcdonald Hervey Bay Family Day Care
Joy Walsh Acacia Ridge Ymca Family Day Care
Kamana Priyadarshi Burdekin Family Day Care
Kathleen Saarberg Beenleigh Family Day Care
Kelly Gow Hatchling House Family Day Care
Kelly Schortemeyer Wesley Mission Brisbane Family Day Care
Kerrie Leigh Behan Bowen/Collinsville Family Day Care
Kirsty Buckley Townsville West Family Day Care
Lauris Stanton Gin Gin Family Day Care
Paul Hemming C & K Maroochy Family Day Care
Maria Dillon Hinchinbrook Family Day Care
Marie Sullivan Warwick & Dist Family Day Care
Marie Yates C & K Gold Coast Family Day Care
Maxine Mcgaun Family Day Care Capricornia
Melanie Tinsley C & K Browns Plains Family Day Care
Mia Valentine Lady Gowrie Brisbane Family Day Care
Michelle Crofts Mundubbera Family Day Care
Natalie Ramage Mackay Family Day Care
Raelene Hughes Marlin Coast Family Day Care
Rebekah Doyle Choices Family Day Care
Ria Nicholls FDC Rainbow House
Robyn Taifalos Townsville & Regions Family Day Care
Roshim Fall Salvation Army Family Day Care Gladstone
Samantha Cottrell Wynnum Family Day Care
Sarah Whitehouse Beaucare Family Day Care
Shane Hughes Marlin Coast Family Day Care
Sharon Therese O'Sullivan Lady Gowrie Caboolture Family Day Care
Shyamali Sriwardene East Brisbane Family Day Care
Sonia Ahuja Amana Family Day Care
Subha Mani Pine Rivers Family Day Care
Suezan Cunningham Kites Family Day Care
Suzanne Timis Lady Gowrie West Family Day Care
Tanya Harth Murilla Family Day Care
Tanya Holliday Cassowary Coast Regional Council Family Day Care
Lynda Joyce Treweek Tropical North Family Day Care
Valerie Berry Townsville Inner City Family Day Care
Vavine James C & K Family Day Care-Southern Southeast Qld
Veronica Slean Maryborough & District Family Day Care
Xue Jing Yang Kids At Home Family Day Care
Ying Yi He Bayside Family Day Care
Zelma Hansen Brisbane South Family Day Care
Janelle Nicholson Brisbane Family Day Care
Liz Hemming C&K Maroochy Family Day Care
Patricia Malone Tropical North Family Day Care
Muriel Sellars Family Day Care Gympie Region
 
SA
Annette Kaye Hutt Far North Family Day Care
Julie Pulford West Country Family Day Care
Karen Steele Southern Districts Family Day Care
Merrilyn Hannaford Hills Family Day Care
Nittaya Cameron Central Metro Family Day Care
Norma Machin Southern Vales Family Day Care
Pam Clark East Country Family Day Care
Rosemary Ann Evans North Metro Family Day Care
Sharon Silbor Eastern Districts Family Day Care
Suzanne Lee Douglas Southern Country Family Day Care
Maxine Lynette Voigt Country Central Family Day Care
 
TAS
Dorka Kabaivanof Lady Gowrie Family Day Care
Gillian Taylor Launceston Family Day Care
Jackie Devereaux - Mclean Clarence Family Day Care
Jacynta Ransley Brighton Family Day Care
Julie Scott Coastal Family Day Care
Roslyn Ann Williams Kingborough Family Day Care
Simone Jane Slater New Norfolk Family Day Care
Maxine Burr Northern Childrens Network
 
VIC
Ana Luisa Molina Flores Rainbow Family Day Care
Andrea Mcleod City Of Greater Shepparton Family Day Care
Annette Derksen-Capuano Kids In Family Day Care
Bronwyn Lee Williams Mildura Family Day Care
Carmel Fitzpatrick Benalla Family Day Care
Catherine Margaret Allan Ballarat Family Day Care
Chai Fong Khew Brimbank Family Day Care
Christine Ann Marabel Frankston Family Day Care
Christine Nadinic Early Childhood Management Services
Debra Sealey Dandenong Family Day Care
Glenda Joy Rogerson Upper Murray Regional Family Day Care
Heather Inglese Baw Baw Family Day Care
Heidi Jane Gardiner Warrnambool Family Day Care
Joyce Tonissen Southern Grampians Family Day Care
Julie Borneman South West Family Day Care
Kathryn King Nillumbik Family Day Care
Keryn Taylor Wangaratta Family Day Care
Kylie Williams Fardowsa Labaale Family Day Care
Laura Cosentino Monash Family Day Care
Lesley Velu Hobsons Bay Family Day Care
Lisa Davis City Of Greater Geelong Family Day Care
Lisa Mackinnon Sunbury Family Day Care
Maria Acosta Brotherhood Of St. Laurence Family Day Care
Maryanne Whittaker Latrobe Family Day Care
Mina Nassiri City Of Boroondara Family Day Care
Natasha Galpin Glenelg Shire Family Day Care
Nerolee Hiley South West Gippsland Family Day Care
Priyanthi Senadeera Melton Shire Council Family Day Care
Quadrigenta Perera Windermere Family Day Care
Rathna Gurusinghe City Of Kingston Family Day Care
Rosita Pereira Whittlesea Family Day Care
Sally Foran Mt Alexander Family Day Care
Samiya Kirat Kids Heaven Family Day Care Service
Sandamali Perera Kariyawasammahajuwanage Panda Family Day Care
Sanea Abdullatif Sunrise Family Day Care
Sharmin Ahmed V.I.P. Family Day Care
Sheridan Chandler Kids Matter Family Day Care
Sithy Marina Buultjens City Of Casey Family Day Care
Sue Mckellar Moira Family Day Care
Sukhwant Kaur Kahlon Moonee Valley Family Day Care
Sureka Heeraluge Moreland Family Day Care
Susannah Zani Mornington Peninsula Family Day Care
Swarna Banneheka Early Learning Family Day Care
Talitha Michael Surfcoast  Family Day Care
Tasneem Suhale Aussom Family Day Care
Therese Lowry Shire Of Yarra Ranges Family Day Care
Tracey Page Bendigo Regional Family Day Care
Vivien Credlin Gannawarra Shire Family Day Care
Wendy Fox Wimmera Uniting Care Reg Family Day Care
Wendy Joy Stevens Just 4 Kids Family Day Care
Danielle Davich Bambini Child Care Services
 
WA
Amy Short Bright Futures Family Day Care
Anna Capolingua Wanslea West Coast Family Day Care
Brett Rae Aiwt Family Day Care
Debbie Goldsmith Roberta Jull Family Day Care
Janet Eva Robson Communicare Family Day Care
Joanne Lopez Community Vision Family Day Care
Katherine Koushappis Wanslea Goldfields Family Day Care
Narelle Nettelbeck Eastern Region Family Day Care
Rachael Bradshaw City Of Cockburn Family Day Care
Rachel Stephens Bright Stars Family Day Care
Sandra Morgan YMCA Family Day Care Service
Tanya Lee Phillips Upper Great Southern Family Day Care
Debra Aylmore Elite Childcare